NativeDSD
Catalogue
Browse All Music
Record Labels
Best sellers
All Time Best Selling
Resolutions >
DSD 512
DSD 256
DSD 128
DSD 64
Dolby Atmos
Auro-3D
Higher Rates Program
Surround Sound (5+ Ch)
One Microphone Recording
Pure DSD
Download Bundles
DSD Singles
DSD EPs
Double Albums
Download & Vinyl Bundles
Vinyl
Analog Tape
Selections
Pentatone DSD Exclusives
Albums of the Year >
Albums of the Year 2018
Albums of the Year 2019
Albums of the Year 2020
Albums of the Year 2021
Albums of the Year 2022
Albums of the Year 2023
2023 Nominations Blog (Part 1 of 3)
2023 Nominations Blog (Part 2 of 3)
2023 Nominations Blog (Part 3 of 3)
Classical Must-Haves
Jazz Must-Haves
Our home label: Just Listen
Meditation & Relaxation
(Christmas) Holiday Music
Samplers
Gear
Specials
Current Specials
Album of the Week (-25%)
AOTW Collection (-15%)
NativeDSD Plus (-15% Year Round)
Blog
News
Music Reviews
Recording Reports
Contributors >
Bill Dodd
Adrian Quanjer
Rushton Paul
Mark Werlin
Gonzalo Noqué
David Hopkins
Reviews by Listeners
Contact
Getting Started
Help Center
About DSD
Additional DSD or DXD Resolution
New Token for Downloader
Contact us
NativeDSD Plus
Log in
Catalogue
Toggle filters
Speed Search
Search for:
Search
Active filters
2ch Stereo & 5.1ch Surround
DXD 32 Bit
WAV 384 kHz 32 bit
DSD 64
Genres
Any Genres
Avant Jazz/Experimental
Avant-garde Jazz
Baroque
Baroque Chamber
Baroque Chamber Music
Brass Ensemble
Broadway
Chamber Music
Chinese modern traditional
Choral
Christmas
Classic
Classical
Classical Crossover
Classical Guitar
Concert
Contemporary
Country
Crossover
duo
Early Music
Folk
Free jazz
Fusion Jazz
Global Music
Jazz
Jazz Duo
Jazz Quartet
Jazz Quintet
Latin
Latin Jazz
Lied
meditation
Opera
Orchestra
Orchestral
Organ
Piano
Piano Solo
Pop
R&B
Renaissance
Renaissance Lute
Rock
Romantic
Sampler
Solo
Solo Instrumental
Solo Piano
Solo with Orchestra
Soul
Sound Effects
String Quartet
Traditional
Vocal
Vocal Jazz
Windband Music
World
World Music
Labels
Any Label
2L
2xHD
Aliud Records
Alpha Classics
Anderson Audio New York
Base 2 Music
Challenge Classics
Channel Classics
Cobra Records
Elkwood DXD/DSD
Eudora Records
Farelive
HD Remastered
HR Recordings
Hunnia Records
Impex Records
IsoMike
Just Listen Records
King's College Cambridge
Lawo Classics
LSO Live
My Reel Club
National Symphony Orchestra
Navis Classics
NCM East Records
Pentatone
Prelude Classics
Reference Recordings
Saidera Records
Songlines Recordings
Sound Liaison
TRPTK
Artists
Any Artists
Agathe Ensemble
Agustín Maruri
Alessandro Perpich
Alexander Tsymbalyuk
Allan Clayton
Anders Eidsten Dahl
Andrew Marriner
Angel Rodriguez
Angela Lount
Angelo Verploegen
Anima Eterna Brugge
Anita Brevik
Anna Fedorova
Annar Folles
Anne Karin Sundal-Ask
Anne Schwanewilms
Anne Sofie von Otter
Antwerp Symphony Orchestra
Ariel Volovelsky
Arjan Jongsma
Arktisk Filharmoni
Artem Belogurov
Arvid Engegard
Ásdís Valdimarsdóttir
Ashley Solomon
Atle Sponberg
Attila Gyarfas
Atzko Kohashi
Augstin Maruri
Aurum Chamber Choir (Kammerkoret Aurum)
Ayanna Witter-Johnson
Aysha Wills
Baroque Ensemble of the Trondheim Symphony Orchestra
Belal Alkhatib
Belinfante Quartet
Bella Adamova
Ben Johnson
Ben Webster
Benedikt Entleer
Benoît Delbecq
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Bernard Haitink
Birgitte Christensen
Bjarte Engeset
Bjørg Lewis
Borys Fedorov
Brecon Baroque
Brian Torff
Britten Sinfonia
Bror Magnus Tødenes
Bucky Pizzarelli
Budapest Festival Orchestra
Cantus
Cappella Pratensis
Carlton Quartet
Carmen Gomes Inc.
Castello Consort
Catalina Vicens
Celia García-García
Chad Kelly
Chan Yoong-Han
Chloe Chua
Choristers of The Choir of King's College Cambridge
Chris Richards
Christian Eggen
Christian Grøvlen
Christian Immler
Christian Kluxen
Christian Krogvold Lundqvist
Christiania Mannskor
Christina Kobb
Christina Landshamer
Christopher Glynn
Cikada Ensemble
Claudia Couwenbergh
Claudia Huckle
Clemens Leske
Collegium Musicum Kor
Colori Ensemble
CultureTone Ensemble
Current Saxophone Quartet
Dan Styffe
Dana Zemtsov
Daniel Hyde
Daniel Saether
Daniel Vaczi Glissonic Trio
Darius Battiwalla
David Westcombe
Didier Dumoutier
Djabe
Donald Vega
Dresdner Philharmonie
Duo Khojayan Poortinga
Ean Mei Yeoh
Earl Christy
Ebba Rydh
Eddy Vanoosthuyse
Eden Casteel
Edvard Grieg Kor
Eivind Ringstad
Elim Chan
Ella van Poucke
Ellen Andrea Wang
Emiliano Messiez
Enbrik Snerte
Ensemble 96
Ensemble Bayona
Ensemble C4
Ernst Simon Glaser
Esa-Pekka Salonen
Esteban Gonda
Esther Kronenburg
Eufemia Tufano
Eun Sun Kim
Eva Holm Foosnæs
Evening Sky
Florence Chong
Florencia Gómez
Florian Helgath
Florilegium
Folke Nauta
Francesca Ajossa
Francois-Xavier Roth
Frans Douwe Slot
Frans van Geest
Frederic Alarie
Fréderick Franssen
Fredrik Sjölin
Gábor Csordás
Gabriel Zucker
Geisler Ensemble
Gemma Summerfield
Gerald Finley
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Gianandrea Noseda
Gidon Nunes Vaz Trio
Glenn Amer
Glenn Lewis Gordon
Gonzalo Grau
Gordan Nikolitch
Guildhall School Young Artists
Gunter Neuhold
Guus Bakker
Gwilym Simcock
Håkon Matti Skrede
Håkon Thelin
Halvor F. Melien
Hanna Paulsberg
Hannah Perowne
Hannes Minnaar
Hans Leenders
Herbert Blomstedt
Horacio Romo
Ilaria Paolicelli
Ilil Danin
Irina Trajkovska
Ivan Fischer
Izhar Elias
Jaco Pastorius
Jacobus Thiele
Jaime Martin
James Ehnes
Jan Gunnar Hoff
Jan Willem de Vriend
Jan-Luc van Eendenburg
Jane Archibald
Jane Ira Bloom
Jasper Staps
Jasper van Hulten
Javier Camarena
Javier Jimenez
Jean-Baptiste Monnot
Jean-Claude van den Eynden
Jennifer Johnson Cano
Jeroen van Vliet
John Geary
John Patitucci
Jon Wien Sonstebo
Jos van Immerseel
Josee Aidans
Judith Jáuregui
Juliana Koch
Julie Moulin
June In The Fields
Kare Nordstoga
Kaspar Zehnder
Katia Labeque
Kenneth Ryland
Kersten McCall
Kit Samara
Kolbjørn Holthe
Konstantin Shenikov
Kristina Hammarstrom
Kvindelige Studenters Sangforening (KSS)
Lars Wouters van den Oudenweijer
László Borbély
Leonardo Capalbo
Lewis Nash
Lina Tur Bonet
London Symphony Chorus
London Symphony Orchestra
LSO Percussion Ensemble
LSO Wind Ensemble
Luciano Tarantino
Luisito Quintero
Lukas Jakobski
Maarten Ornstein
Manfred Honeck
Marc van Roon
Marco Testori
Marcus Farnsworth
Marek Janowski
Margaret Brandman
Margot Kalse
María Cristina González
María José Perez
Marianne B. Kielland
Marianne Beate Kielland
Marianne Thorsen
Marie Saintonge
Marielle Labeque
Marin Alsop
Marion von Tilzer
Marit Tøndel Bodsberg Weyde
Marius Knudsen Flatby
Marius Skjolaas
Mariya Senotyuk
Mark Howard
Martin Timphus
Matheus Borges
Matthew Mehaffey
Matthew Rose
Maya Fridman
Members of Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Mendelssohn Choir of Pittsburgh
Meredith Davies
Michael Hesselink
Michael Jones
Michael Kevin Jones
Michal Bryla
Mikhail Zemtsov
Min Xiao-Fen
Mkhitar Ghazaryan
Mohammad Motamedi
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Muriël van Hemel
Myrthe Helder
National Brass Ensemble
National Symphony Orchestra
National Symphony Orchestra Kennedy Center
Nick Davies
Nico de Villiers
Nicolas van Poucke
Nicole Murray-Prior
Nidaros Cathedral Girls’ Choir (Nidarosdomens jentekor)
Nidaros domkor (Nidaros Cathedral Choir)
Nils A. Mortensen
Nils Anders Mortensen
Nils van Haften
Nina T. Karlsen
Norman Nelson
Norwegian Girls Choir (Det Norske Jentekor)
Norwegian Radio Orchestra
Norwegian Radio Orchestra (KORK)
Octavie Dostaler-Lalonde
Ola Asdahl Rokkones
Ola Lindseth
Olga Matieva
Olivier Stankiewicz
Onur Alakavuklar
Orchestre symphonique de Montreal
Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Oscar Navarro
Oslo Domkor
Oslo Kammerakademi
Pablo Agri
Patricia Barber
Paul Frick
Per Kristian Amundrød
Per Kristian Skalstad
Peter Szilvay
Petr Popelka
Phion Orchestra of Gelderland & Overijssel
Pierre Goy
Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Postscript
Prisma String Trio
Rachel Gough
Rachel Laurin
Rachel Podger
Rafael Payare
Ragazze Quartet
Ragnhild Hemsing
Ralph Rousseau
Raphaël Séguinier
Rebal Korkmaz
Rembrandt Frerichs
Rembrandt Trio
Rene Jacobs
Residentie Orkest The Hague
Reval’s Troubadours
Rez Abbasi
Rob van Bavel
Robert Len
Roderick Williams
Sally Tarlton
San Francisco Symphony
Sanae Yoshida
Sebastiaan Ammerlaan
Sebastian Stanley
Seigen Ono
Shenyang
Shuann Chai
Sibil•la Ensemble
Sigurd Imsen
Simon O'Neill
Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Siobhan Stagg
Sir Antonio Pappano
Sir Colin Davis
Sir Mark Elder
Sir Simon Rattle
Sir Thomas Allen
Sonolumina Ensemble
Sonya Yoncheva
St Louis Symphony Orchestra
Stephane Deneve
Steve Davislim
Steve Hackett
Stratton Bull
Susan Blake
Sylvia Schwartz
Szabolcs Szilagyi
tenThing Brass Ensemble
The Ghost The King And I
The International Clarinets
The Luxembourg Military Band
The Northern Consort
Thomas Atkins
Tim Hugh
Timothy Jones
Tine Thing Helseth
Tjeerd Top
Tone Elisabeth Braaten
Tony Overwater
Tor Espen Aspaas
Tord Gustavsen
Tove Ramlo-Ystad
Transylvania State Philharmonic Choir
Transylvania State Philharmonic Orchestra
Trevor Grahl
Trio Mediaeval
Trondheim Soloists (TrondheimSolistene)
Trondheim Symphony Orchestra
Valerie Rubin
Van Hemel Ensemble
Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
Veronika Eberle
Vertavo String Quartet
Victoria Jacono-Gilmovich
Vincent Koning
Vincent Kusters
Vinsent Planjer
Vivianne Sydnes
Vov Dylan
Wayne Kelly
Wayne Marshall
Werner Gura
West Side Trio
Witmer Trio
Wolfgang Plagge
Yael Acher "Kat" Modiano
Zürcher Sing-Akademie
Composers
Any Composers
Agri
Ahbez
Alakavuklar
Alarie
Alcón
Alexander Manotskov
AlexanderAarøen
Aleyn
Alkhatib
Allen
Anais
Andreu
Andriessen
Anka
Anonymous
Apreleva
ARLEN
Arnesen
Ayala
Aznavour
Babajanyan
Bacewicz
Bach
Banks
Barabas
Barber
Barsanti
Bartók
Beamish
Beethoven
Berbiguier
Berg
Berlin
Bernal
Bernstein
Bertali
Bingham
Birgit Djupedal
Bjorkhaug
Blindhammer
Bloom
Blum
Boccherini
Boellman
Bonis
Borges
Bos
Boulanger
Brahms
Brandman
Bretton
Briem
Britten
Brouwer
Brown
Bruckner
Bruna
Bryant
Buene
Burgmüller
Butler
Cabanilles
Campos
Capirola
Caplet
Carulli
Cassado
Castello
Catalina Vicens
Chaminade
Champion
Chaplin
Charmichael
Chatsjatoerjan
Chilcot
Chopin
Christus
Clagget
Coenen
Coll
Collins
Coltrane
Correa
Csordás
Cutting
D'Ambrosio
d'Arras
Dale
dall'Arpa
Dames
Darvish Khan
David
David Lang
de Araujo
de Cabezón
De Falla
de Fesch
de Heredia
de Konink
de Peraza
de Tejada
Debussy
Decancq
DeConti
DeJohnette
Dekker
Delbecq
Delius
Demetrio
Densmore
Dietz
Dowland
Dvorak
Edwards
Egerhazi
Ellen Lindquist
Ellington
Erskine
Escudero
Eva Holm Foosnæs
Evans
Fain
Farnam
Farres
Fasch
Fedorov
Feidje
Ferrabosco
Ferro
Fillimarino
Fine
Fischer
Folk song
Fonteyns
Förster
Foster
Franck
Frerichs
Frescobaldi
Fuentes
Gardel
Garner
Gaspar Cassad
Gershwin
Giddens
Glazunov
Golijov
Gonda
Gordon
Gragnani
Grahl
Grainger
Graun
Grenet
Grieg
Grøndahl
Guerra
Gundersen
Habbestad
Hackett
Haden
Hageman
Hammerstein
Hampton
Handel
Harada
Harrell
Hart
Hastings
Haydn
Hayes
Hazlewood
Hoekstra
Hoff
Holborne
Howard
Hurlebusch
Hurum
Improv
Janacek
Jobim
Johansen
John Bull
John Cooke
Johnson
Jones
Joplin
Jormin
Joseph Lauber
Karabey
Kats-Chernin
Kern
Kjerulf
Kleiberg
Klein
Kodaly
Koos-Hutas
Kosma
Kovacs
Krieger
Kugel
Kumar
Kvandal
Kverndokk
Labor
Laine
Lampe
Lang
Langeland
Lara
Lauber
Le Pera
Leenders
Len
Lennon
Leonel Power
Lerner
Lewis
Lie
Lightfoot
Livingston
LLobet
Locatelli
Loewe
Luttger
Maeland
Magalhaes
Mahaut
Mahler
Mancini
Manneke
Manzanero
Manzarek
Manzi
Marianne Reidarsdatter Eriksen
Marini
MARKS
Marshall
Matiegka
Maya Fridman
McCall
McCartney
Meck
Mellin
Members of Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Mendelssohn
Mendonca
Messiez
Meyer
Milan
Milanés
Milano
Mitéran
Modiano
Mohammad Motamedi
Molino
Mompou
Monk
Morales
Morrison
Motian
Mozart
Mulligan
Murray
Narváez
Navarro
Nilsen
Ødegaard
Ogonek
Oliver
Ono
Ore
Østergaard
Overwater
Padding
Page
Paradis
PARISH
Parks
Part
Pepusch
Pizzarelli
Plainchant
Ponce
Porter
Pozsar
Price
Prokofiev
Quantz
Rachmaninoff
Rainger
Ramirez
Ravel
Reichert
Rembrandt Frerichs
Ricardo
Rimsky-Korsakov
Rodgers
Rodio
Rodrigo
Rodríguez
Roger-Ducasse
Roma
Romo
Rosati
Rosenmuller
Rosier
Roslavets
Rubinstein
Rutherford
Rutter
Sabicas
Saint-Saens
Sakyi
Sallcett
Sammartini
Sandoval
Sanlúcar
Saradjyan
Satintonge
Scarlatti
Schickhardt
Schmidt
Schnittke
Schubert
Schumann
Schwartz
Scriabin
Seeger
Serrapí
Shorter
Shostakovich
Simcock
Simon
SIMONS
Smyth
Soenen
Sola
Sommerro
Sorlie
Sowande
Stamitz
Staps
Stayhorn
Stern
Strauss
Stravinsky
Takemitsu
Tanaka
Tångberg
Tchaikovsky
Telemann
Terje Bjørklund
Thomas Byttering
Thomas Damett
Thomsen
Thoresen
Tone Åse
Tony Overwater
Torroba
Tosti
Trabaci
Traditional
Trond H. F. Kverno
Tsfasman
Vaczi
Valentini
van der Bie
van Hemel
van Noordt
Vardapet
Vares
Vasks
Vaughan Williams
Vega
Verdi
Verploegen
Villa-Lobos
Villoldo
Vindspoll
Vinsent Planjer
Vivaldi
von Biber
Von Bingen
von Brucken Fock
von Tilzer
Wagner
Walker
Wang
Warren
Wayne
Webb
Weston
Whitlock
Wilder
Williams
Witmer
Witter-Johnson
Wolf
Wonder
Wood
Xiao-Fen
Yocoh
Ysaye
Ystad
Zeinal Jabbar Zade
Zelenka
Zemtsov
Zucker
Conductors
Any Conductors
Anita Brevik
Antonio Pappano
Bernard Haitink
Blomstedt
Christian Kluxen
Daniel Hyde
Eddy Vanoosthuyse
Elim Chan
Esa-Pekka Salonen
Eun Sun Kim
Francois-Xavier Roth
Fréderick Franssen
Gianandrea Noseda
Günter Neuhold
Ivan Fischer
Jamie Martin
Janno Pokk
Jos van Immerseel
JW de Vriend
Karen Haugom Olsen
Kaspar Zehnder
Lawrence Foster
Manfred Honeck
Marek Janowski
Marin Alsop
Marit Tondel Bodsberg Weyde
Marius Skjolaas
Meredith Davies
Nick Davies
Nina T. Karlsen
Oscar Navarro
Per Kristian Skalstad
Peter Szilvay
Petr Popelka
Rafael Payare
Rene Jacobs
Sir Colin Davis
Sir Mark Elder
Sir Simon Rattle
Stephane Deneve
Available Qualities
Any Qualities
MKV 48k & 96k
DSD 1024 fs
DSD 512 fs
DSD 256 fs
DSD 128 fs
DSD 64 fs
DXD 32 Bit
DXD 24 Bit
WAV 384 kHz 32 bit
WAV 384 kHz
WAV 192 kHz
WAV 96 kHz
FLAC 192 kHz
FLAC 96 kHz
Channels
Any Channels
5.1.4 Discrete
5.1ch Surround
5ch Surround
7.1.4 Discrete
Dolby Atmos TrueHD & Auro3D MKV
2ch Stereo
2ch Binaural
6ch Surround
2ch Spatial
Auro3D
5 Channel Surround Sound
5.1 Channel Surround Sound
2ch Stereo & 2ch Binaural
2ch Stereo & 5ch Surround
2ch Stereo & 5.1ch Surround
2ch Stereo & 5ch Surround & 2ch Binaural
Original Recording Quality
Any Original Recording Format
Analog
PCM 192 kHz
PCM 384 kHz
PCM 768kHz
PCM 96 kHz
DXD
DSD 64
DSD 128
DSD 256
Instruments
Any Instruments
Accordion
Acoustic Bass
Acoustic Guitar
Alto flute
Alto Saxophone
Bandoneon
Bansuri
Baroque harp
Baroque orchestra
Bass
Bassoon
Brass ensemble
Cimbalon
Clarinet
Classic Guitar
Contra Bassoon
Countertenor
Electric guitar
Electronics
Fender Rhodes
Flugelhorn
Flute
French Horn
Glissotar
Guqin
Handpan
Harmonica
Harpsichord
Harpsicord
Horn
Hyper Organ
Instrumental Ensemble
Kamnel
Keyboards
koto
Lute
Marimba
Midieval Music Ensemble
Nyckelharpa
Oboe d'amore
opera vocals
Pandeiro
Pedal steel guitar
Percussion ensemble
Period Ensemble
Piccolo
Recorder
Ruan
Saxophone
Saxophone Quartet
String orchestra
String quintet
String trio
Synthesizer
Theorbo
Trombone
Tuba
Udu
Viola d'amore
Viola da gamba
violincello
Violoncello
Violone
Virginal
Vocal alto
Vocal bass
Vocal Contralto
vocal ensemble
Vocal mezzo-soprano
Vocal tenor
Wind Ensemble
Vocal baritone
Bass clarinet
Double bass
Cello
Choir
Drums
Electric bass
Fortepiano
Harp
Guitar
Oboe
Orchestra
Organ
Oud
Percussion
Piano
Vocal soprano
Soprano saxophone
String quartet
Trumpet
Viola
Violin
Vocal group
Vocal
No products were found matching your selection.
Close
Currency
AUD: Australian dollar (A$)
CAD: Canadian dollar (C$)
CHF: Swiss franc (CHF)
CNY: Chinese yuan (¥)
EUR: Euro (€)
GBP: Pound sterling (£)
HKD: Hong Kong dollar (HK$)
JPY: Japanese yen (¥)
NZD: New Zealand dollar (NZ$)
USD: United States (US) dollar (US$)
Cart
Backup link to the cart page.
Create a new list