NativeDSD
Catalogue
Browse All Music
Resolutions >
DSD 512
DSD 256
DSD 128
DSD 64
Channels >
2ch Stereo
Surround Sound (5+ Ch)
Dolby Atmos
Auro-3D
2ch Binaural
2ch Spatial
Record Labels
Best sellers
All Time Best Selling
Higher Rates Program
One-Microphone Recording
Pure DSD
Download Bundles
DSD Singles
DSD EPs
Double Albums
Download & Vinyl Bundles
Vinyl
Analog Tape
Selections
Pentatone DSD Exclusives
Albums of the Year >
Albums of the Year 2018
Albums of the Year 2019
Albums of the Year 2020
Albums of the Year 2021
Albums of the Year 2022
Albums of the Year 2023
2023 Nominations Blog (Part 1 of 3)
2023 Nominations Blog (Part 2 of 3)
2023 Nominations Blog (Part 3 of 3)
Classical Must-Haves
Jazz Must-Haves
Our home label: Just Listen
Meditation & Relaxation
(Christmas) Holiday Music
Samplers
Gear
Specials
Current Specials
Album of the Week (-25%)
AOTW Collection (-15%)
NativeDSD Plus (-15% Year Round)
Blog
News
Music Reviews
Recording Reports
Contributors >
Bill Dodd
Adrian Quanjer
Rushton Paul
Mark Werlin
Gonzalo Noqué
David Hopkins
Reviews by Listeners
Contact
Getting Started
Help Center
About DSD
Additional DSD or DXD Resolution
New Token for Downloader
Contact us
Get Plus
Log in
FLAC 192 kHz
Toggle filters
Speed Search
Search for:
Search
Active filters
2ch Stereo & 5ch
5.1 Channel Surround Sound
CD
Analog Tape
DXD
Genres
Any Genres
Baroque
Chamber Music
Choral
Christmas
Classical
Contemporary
duo
Female Vocal
Folk
Gregorian Chant
Indie
Jazz
Jazz Trio
Medieval Music
Opera
Orchestral
Organ
Solo
Solo Piano
Solo with Orchestra
Sound Effects
Traditional
Trio
Vocal
World
World Music
Labels
Any Label
2L
Aliud Records
Anderson Audio New York
Base 2 Music
Challenge Classics
Farelive
Impex Records
IsoMike
Just Listen Records
LSO Live
Navis Classics
Pentatone
TRPTK
Artists
Any Artists
Alessandro Perpich
Alexander Tsymbalyuk
Allan Clayton
Andrew Marriner
Angelo Verploegen
Anita Brevik
Annar Folles
Anne Karin Sundal-Ask
Anne Schwanewilms
Arjan Jongsma
Arktisk Filharmoni
Aurum Chamber Choir (Kammerkoret Aurum)
Baroque Ensemble of the Trondheim Symphony Orchestra
Ben Johnson
Benedikt Entleer
Bernard Haitink
Birgitte Christensen
Cantus
Castello Consort
Catalina Vicens
Chan Yoong-Han
Chloe Chua
Chris Richards
Christian Grøvlen
Christian Immler
Christian Kluxen
Christina Kobb
Claudia Couwenbergh
Colori Ensemble
Coro Novum Gaudium
Darius Battiwalla
Earl Christy
Ed Verhoeff
Eivind Ringstad
Ella van Poucke
Emiliano Messiez
Eric van der Westen
Esa-Pekka Salonen
Esther Kronenburg
Eufemia Tufano
Eun Sun Kim
Eva Holm Foosnæs
Florence Chong
Florian Helgath
Francois-Xavier Roth
Frans Douwe Slot
Fréderick Franssen
Fredrik Sjölin
Gerald Finley
Gianandrea Noseda
Gijs Idema
Gonzalo Grau
Gordan Nikolitch
Gunter Neuhold
Hannes Minnaar
Hans Leenders
Horacio Romo
Ilil Danin
Irina Trajkovska
Jaime Martin
Jan Gunnar Hoff
Jan Willem de Vriend
Jane Ira Bloom
Jasper van Hulten
Jean-Claude van den Eynden
Julian Schneemann
Juliana Koch
Julie Moulin
Katia Labeque
Kersten McCall
Kristina Hammarstrom
Laura Polence
Lina Tur Bonet
London Symphony Chorus
London Symphony Orchestra
LSO Wind Ensemble
Lukas Jakobski
Marco Testori
Margot Kalse
María Cristina González
Marianne Thorsen
Marielle Labeque
Mariya Senotyuk
Matthew Rose
Members of Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Mo van der Does
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Nico de Villiers
Nidaros Cathedral Girls’ Choir (Nidarosdomens jentekor)
Nina Rompa
Norwegian Girls Choir (Det Norske Jentekor)
Norwegian Radio Orchestra
Ola Lindseth
Olga Matieva
Olivier Stankiewicz
Pablo Agri
Patricia Barber
Paul Frick
Peter Szilvay
Phion Orchestra of Gelderland & Overijssel
Pierre Goy
Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Rachel Gough
Rafael Payare
Ragnhild Hemsing
Raphaël Séguinier
Rembrandt Frerichs
Rembrandt Trio
Rene Jacobs
Residentie Orkest The Hague
San Francisco Symphony
Sebastiaan Ammerlaan
Sigurd Imsen
Simon O'Neill
Singapore Symphony Orchestra
Siobhan Stagg
Sir Antonio Pappano
Sir Colin Davis
Sir Simon Rattle
Sonolumina Ensemble
Steve Davislim
The International Clarinets
The Northern Consort
Tim Hugh
Timothy Jones
Tjeerd Top
Tony Overwater
Tor Espen Aspaas
Tord Gustavsen
Tove Ramlo-Ystad
Trio Mediaeval
Trondheim Soloists (TrondheimSolistene)
Trondheim Symphony Orchestra
Veronika Eberle
Vincent Kusters
Vinsent Planjer
Wayne Marshall
Wim Bronnenberg
Wolfgang Plagge
Zürcher Sing-Akademie
Composers
Any Composers
Adair/Dennis
Agri
Ahbez
Aleyn
Anonymous
Arnesen
Bach
Barber
Bartók
Beethoven
Berlin
Bernstein
Bertali
Birgit Djupedal
Bloom
Boccherini
Borodin
Brahms
Bruckner
Castello
Catalina Vicens
Dames
David Lang
Debussy
Decancq
Dekker
Dietz/Schwartz
Ellen Lindquist
Ellington
Eva Holm Foosnæs
Farnam
Ferro
Fonteyns
Forrest
Förster
Frerichs
Frescobaldi
Gardel
Gershwin
Golijov
Grainger
Graun
Grieg
Hageman
Hamilton
Hammerstein
Haydn
Hazlewood
HILLIARD
Hoekstra
Hoff
Hurum
Idema
Jamelao
Jobim
John Bull
John Cooke
Jormin
Kahn/Donaldson
Kleiberg
Kurtz
Langeland
Laura Polence
Le Pera
Leenders
Lees/Jobim
Leonel Power
Lerner
Locatelli
Loewe
Machwitz/Sherwin
Mahler
Mancini
Mann
Manneke
Manzi
Marianne Reidarsdatter Eriksen
Marini
Marshall
Martino
McCall
Meck
Members of Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Mendonca
Mengelberg
Mercer
Mercer/ Mancini
Messiez
Mills
Monk
Mozart
Nilsen
Oliver
Overwater
Padding
Page
Parish/Carmichael
PETKERE
Planjer
Porter
Powell
Prokofiev
Quantz
Rachmaninoff
Ravel
Reid
Rodgers
Roger-Ducasse
Romberg/ Hammerstein
Romo
Rompa
Rosenmuller
Rowles
Schmidt
Schneemann
Schubert
Schumann
Shostakovich
Soenen
Sowande
Stern
Strauss
Stravinsky
Strayhorn
Styne
Thomas Byttering
Thomas Damett
Thomsen
Thoresen
Tizol
Tone Åse
Trabaci
Traditional
Trond H. F. Kverno
Valentini
van Hulten
Vaughan Williams
Verdi
Verploegen
Villoldo
Vindspoll
Vivaldi
von Biber
Von Bingen
von Brucken Fock
Washington/ Young
Whitlock
Wilder
Winstone
Wonder
Wright
Ysaye
Ystad
Conductors
Any Conductors
Anita Brevik
Anna Gabriella Caldaralo
Antonio Pappano
Bernard Haitink
Christian Kluxen
Eddy Vanoosthuyse
Esa-Pekka Salonen
Eun Sun Kim
Francois-Xavier Roth
Fréderick Franssen
Gianandrea Noseda
Günter Neuhold
Jamie Martin
JW de Vriend
Peter Szilvay
Rafael Payare
Rene Jacobs
Sir Colin Davis
Sir Simon Rattle
Channels
Any Channels
5.1.4 Discrete
7.1.4 Discrete
Dolby Atmos TrueHD & Auro3D MKV
2ch Stereo
2ch Binaural
2ch Stereo & 5ch
6ch Surround
2ch Spatial
Auro3D
5 Channel Surround Sound
5.1 Channel Surround Sound
2ch Stereo & 2ch Binaural
2ch Stereo & 5ch Surround
2ch Stereo & 5.1ch Surround
Original Recording Quality
Any Original Recording Format
PCM 192 kHz
PCM 384 kHz
PCM 96 kHz
DXD
DSD 64
DSD 256
Analog Tape
Instruments
Any Instruments
Acoustic Bass
Alto flute
Bandoneon
Bass
Bassoon
Cimbalon
Clarinet
Electric guitar
Electronics
Flugelhorn
Flute
French Horn
Harpsicord
Horn
koto
Lute
Marimba
Oboe d'amore
Piccolo
Saxophone
String orchestra
String quintet
Theorbo
Trombone
Viola da gamba
Virginal
Vocal alto
vocal ensemble
Vocal mezzo-soprano
Vocal baritone
Bass clarinet
Double bass
Cello
Choir
Drums
Harp
Guitar
Jazz Trio
Oboe
Orchestra
Organ
Percussion
Piano
Vocal soprano
Soprano saxophone
Viola
Violin
Vocal group
Vocal
No products were found matching your selection.
Close
Currency
AUD: Australian dollar (A$)
CAD: Canadian dollar (C$)
CHF: Swiss franc (CHF)
CNY: Chinese yuan (¥)
EUR: Euro (€)
GBP: Pound sterling (£)
HKD: Hong Kong dollar (HK$)
JPY: Japanese yen (¥)
NZD: New Zealand dollar (NZ$)
USD: United States (US) dollar (US$)
Cart
Backup link to the cart page.
Create a new list